iThug is Still on Twitter

twitter(Click the pic to go to my profile)

Why am I still using Twitter? That’s a damn good question! I STILL think it’s wack as hell. Maybe it’s because I don’t have any followers? That being said, perhaps you should add me to your list of “followees”!

I give out prizes on a daily basis! And by prizes I mean ignorant observations, miscellaneous quotes and other hilarious gibberish. That’s pretty much the point right? If I’m gonna follow somebody they better have something profound or entertaining to say. Nobody cares that you “Went to the store to buy some detergent”, nor do I wanna see crap like “Stomach ache; ate too many biscuits and white sausage gravy…mud butt imminent.” F*** that!

Advertisements

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: